All Star Lacrosse

Beantown Classic, IAS, & Hofstra Schedules posted


The schedules the IAS tournament, the Beantown Classic (@ Thayer Academy), and the Hofstra tournament are posted.
IAS FALL TOURNAMENT (11/13)

NOTE: ONLY THE FIRST GAME FOR EACH TEAM IS POSTED; THE FULL DAY'S SCHEDULE WILL BE PROVIDED WHEN WE ARRIVE

REMINDER: Arrive 30-45 minutes before your first game @ your first game's field location.

Hampshire Dome Address: 50 Emerson Rd - Milford, NH 03055

CLAMS SWEET
CLAMS WESTGATE
TIME
GAME
FIELD
TIME
GAME
FIELD
9:11 AM
vs.Exeter Hawks
3
9:11 AM
vs. CT Valley Blue
2
RISING CLAMS O'BRIEN
(LISTED AS CLAMS ORANGE 1)
RISING CLAMS GORMAN
(LISTED AS CLAMS ORANGE 2)
TIME
GAME
FIELD
TIME
GAME
FIELD
11:31 AM
vs. West Hartford Warriors
1
8:40 AM
vs. Team One Red
1

 

BEANTOWN CLASSIC (11/14)

Sunday is shaping up to be another beautiful fall day for lacrosse with the forecast being in the 50's and sunny.

REMINDER: Arrive 30-45 minutes before your first game @ your first game's field location.

Braintree High School Turf Field Address (Field 1): 128 Town St., Braintree, MA 02184
Thayer Turf Fields Address
(Fields 2-4): 1535 Washington St., Braintreee, Ma 02184

Here's the schedule for all the teams at the Thayer location for the Beantown Classic:

SEASONED CLAMS
CLAMS ORANGE
TIME
GAME
FIELD
TIME
GAME
FIELD
10 AM
vs. Greenwich Cardinals
1
9 AM
vs. NH Tomahawks Black4
2 PM
vs. Bridgton Academy
5
NOON
vs. NESLL Brown
2
3 PM
vs. Team Central White
2
2 PM
vs. NESLL Orange
1
RISING CLAMS BLUE 2014
RISING CLAMS ORANGE
TIME
GAME
FIELD
TIME
GAME
FIELD
8 AM
vs. Laxachusetts Green
4
8 AM
vs. NESLL Yellow
3
10 AM
vs. NESLL 2014
2
10 AM
vs. Homegrown
5
1 PM
vs. 128 Green
2
1 PM
vs. Springfield Lacrosse Club
1

 

HOFSTRA TOURNAMENT

Sunday is shaping up to be another beautiful fall day for lacrosse with the forecast being in the upper 50's and sunny.

REMINDER: Arrive 30-45 minutes before your first game @ your first game's field location.

Here's the schedule for both the teams at Hofstra:

CLAMS BLUE SWEET
CLAMS BLUE WALKER
TIME
GAME
FIELD
TIME
GAME
FIELD
9 AM
vs. Clarkstown
3 (grass)10 AM
vs. South Huntington
5 (grass)
11 AM
vs. Sachem
5 (grass)NOON
vs. Connetquot
3 (grass)
1 PM
vs. Building Blocks 2013
5 (grass)
3 PM
vs. Renegades U18
3 (grass)

 

 

 

 

Print
Return

Clam Chatter

Week #2 Clam Mentorship Breakdown

Week #2 ended with a string of close contests

More

Clam Mentorship Program Kicks Off With Week 1 Games

The Clam mentorship program enjoys a successful first week of games.

More

2014 Clam Mentorship Teams Announced for Fall CELL

Clam teams announced for the 2014 Fall CELL Clam mentorship program!

More

Clam Fast Facts

A few interesting discoveries as we looked back at our Clam history.

More

Top Gun Fighting Clams Fall 2014 Tryout

The Top Gun Fighting Clams will hold their fall tryout on Sunday September 21st from 8:00AM-10:30AM at The Rivers School in Weston, MA.

More

Fighting Clams Fall 2014 Schedule

It is with eager anticipation that we announce the fall '14 Clam event schedule

More